Etchells 2019 Australasian Championship

Hosted By Mooloolaba Yacht Club


Place Ties Boat Name From Skipper Crew Crew Crew Series Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   OUR THING RQYS David Turton Josh Torpy Julian Plante   21.0 [31.0C] 12.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0
2   TOP 40 RSYS/CYCA Peter Merrington Geoffrey Bonouvrie Ian McKillop   23.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 [13.0] 2.0
3   ENCORE RQYS Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron-Hay   30.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 [12.0] 8.0
4   MAGPIE MYC Graeme Taylor Matthew Chew Tom Slingsby   31.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 [21.0] 4.0 1.0 7.0
5   LES FREAKS SONT CHIC RHKYC Noel Drennan Lewis Brake Marco Pocci   46.0 [17.0] 9.0 2.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 4.0
6   IRIS V LMYC Peter McNeill Kane Sinclair Robbie McNeill   50.0 12.0 8.0 [20.0] 8.0 15.0 2.0 5.0
7   THE CURE RQYS Raymond Smith Alan Smith David Clark Mitchell Luxton 56.0 8.0 20.0 7.0 [20.0] 10.0 8.0 3.0
8   1435 RSYS Jeanne-Claude Strong Kate Devereux Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin 58.0 13.0 [18.0] 4.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 13.0
9   JUST 2 FUNNY MYC/RQYS James Hodgson Josh Marks Trevor Martin   61.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 [24.0] 11.0
10   FLIRTATION RPAYC Matthew Crawford Peter Crawford Robert Crawford   63.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 [25.0] 5.0 17.0 10.0
11   ANIMAL HOUSE RFBYC Dirk Van Der Struyf Luke Paterson Richard Rowell   71.0 [25.0] 13.0 12.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 14.0
12   LOG RQYS Mark Bradford Carissa Bridge Darren Hutchison Vaughan Prentice 75.0 [26.0] 24.0 17.0 3.0 16.0 9.0 6.0
13   FUMANCHU MILANG Mark Roberts Chad Elsegood Matthew Johnston   76.0 18.0 19.0 8.0 18.0 [21.0] 4.0 9.0
14   TAG RQYS Todd Anderson Ashley Deeks William Voerman   80.0 5.0 16.0 [26.0] 2.0 23.0 22.0 12.0
15   WHENANIF RSYS Rob Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray   80.5 15.5 10.0 [24.0] 13.0 13.0 10.0 19.0
16   DANGERZONE RNZYS Lincoln Fraser Hayden Whitburn Jono Francis   84.0 22.0 4.0 9.0 [29.0] 28.0 6.0 15.0
17   PANTHER CSC Steve O'Rourke Burke Melia Tim Macgillivrey   92.0 20.0 6.0 18.0 [26.0] 8.0 15.0 25.0
18   WAR OF THE ROSE'S MYC Jeff Rose Ashton Scott Craig McCallum   95.0 9.0 11.0 19.0 15.0 22.0 19.0 [22.0]
19   AUS1463 RSYS Matthew Ramaley Shane Guanaria Tim Lake   96.0 3.0 21.0 25.0 24.0 2.0 21.0 [31.0Q]
20   VINCERO RSYS Peter Gardner Nick Kingsmill Rob Woodman   99.0 11.0 14.0 22.0 [27.0] 12.0 14.0 26.0
21   GREAT WHITE HUNTER RSYS David Dunn Andrew Howe Henry Rochford   100.0 4.0 22.0 [29.0] 12.0 19.0 25.0 18.0
22 2.0S 1165 SYC Ben Leigh-Smith Alex Toomey Ben Kelly   102.0 23.0 2.0 15.0 22.0 [26.0] 23.0 17.0
23   THELASTONE RSYS Steve Billingham Chris Allen Jervis Tilly   102.0 24.0 23.0 13.0 10.0 [24.0] 16.0 16.0
24   HIGHLANDER RFBYC Martin Webster Brad Moore Emilia Horn Ryan Donaldson 111.0 27.0 [27.0] 3.0 7.0 25.0 26.0 23.0
25   ODYSSEY LMYC Jill Connell Gordon Maguire Wade Morgan   112.0 19.0 17.0 [27.0] 17.0 20.0 18.0 21.0
26   CREWS CONTROL CSC Paul Minter John Minter Steve Langton   120.0 [28.0] 25.0 23.0 19.0 9.0 20.0 24.0
27   ROGUE RQYS Mitchell Miller Cooper Richmond Lachlan Prentice Samantha Costin 123.0 14.0 28.0 14.0 23.0 17.0 27.0 [31.0C]
28   NORTHERN HAVOC RSYS Geoff Masters Matthew Seidl Mike Morris   140.5 15.5 26.0 28.0 16.0 27.0 [29.0] 28.0
29   THEGOOD BAD AND UGLY CSC Jonathan Harris Don Chapple Ryan Cush   161.0 21.0 30.0 31.0F 28.0 31.0C [31.0C] 20.0
30   CHAD RYCT Stephen Bradford Andrew Woodforth Shane Dunne   164.0 [31.0U] 29.0 21.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 27.0