Etchells 2019-2019 NSW State Championship

Hosted By Lake Macquarie Yacht Club

21 - 23 February 2020



Place Ties Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Bow From Series Crew R7 R6 R5 R4 R3 R2 R1
1   AUS1474 MAGPIE Graeme Taylor Jake Lilley James Mayo 20 MYC 13.0   [26.0S] 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 1.0
2   AUS1473 HAVOC Iain Murray Colin Beashel Richard Allanson 14 RSYS 17.0   1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 [26.0U] 2.0
3   1475 FLYING HIGH J C Strong Seve Jarvin Noel Drennan 35 RSYS 22.0   4.0 3.0 3.0 [7.0] 6.0 3.0 3.0
4   AUS1482 RACER CC Mark Thornborough Malcome Page Mike Huang 82 RHKYC 23.0   5.0 2.0 [9.0] 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
5   AUS1443 TANGO Chris Hampton Charlie Cumbley Jamie Lea 43 RBYC 30.0   3.0 [18.0] 4.0 10.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
6 2.0S AUS1187 ADAM MAGPIE Peter Marrington Ian McKillop Steve Javin 11 CYCA 41.0   2.0 [26.0U] 6.0 8.0 14.0 7.0 4.0
7   AUS1330 TAG Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner Grant Hudson 27 RQYS 41.0   10.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 [14.0] 8.0
8   1449 LISA ROSE Martin Hill Julian Plante Sean O'Rourke 49 RSYS 52.0   9.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 [15.0] 2.0 5.0
9   AUS1377 TRANQUILITY BASE Rob Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray 77 RSYS 54.0   8.0 12.0 [17.0] 4.0 9.0 9.0 12.0
10   AUS892 IVY John Denton Daniel Eddy David Poole 92 GSC 58.0   12.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 [21.0] 15.0
11   AUS1219 CARABELLA IV Matt McCann Campbell Davidson Scott Cotton 33 RSYS 59.0   6.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 8.0 [20.0]
12   AUS1392 THELASTONE Steve Billingham Sam Hamilton Todd Trevillion 39 RSYS 64.0   [14.0] 10.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0
13   NGR1450 AFRICAN QUEEN Jan Muysken David Page Dean Blatchford 50 LYC 68.0   13.0 [19.0] 16.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 10.0
14   AUS869 HUH? Michael Law Bruce Tennant John Humphries 69 GSC 83.0   7.0 9.0 [21.0] 20.0 13.0 17.0 17.0
15   AUS1286 FROTH Andrew Heenan Claire Heenan John Morton 86 GSC 86.0 Justine Gowland-Ella 11.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 [23.0]
16   AUS945 VIVIENNE Matt Stenta Tom Grimes Murray Jones 30 RSYS 87.0 Nell hardie 15.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 [22.0] 11.0
17   AUS1088 SUN TZU George Johnstone Mark Thomson Russell Stanton 88 GSC 93.0   17.0 17.0 20.0 9.0 [22.0] 12.0 18.0
18   AUS1291 THE DON Don Wilson Brian Hawthorn Graeme Murray Nil GSC 99.0   19.0 21.0 [23.0] 18.0 17.0 10.0 14.0
19   AUS1119 NORTHERN HAVOC Mike Morris Geoff Masters Mathew Seidl 19 RSYS 100.0   20.0 22.0 [22.0] 19.0 10.0 20.0 9.0
20   AUS1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf Andrew Gordon Stephen Ingate 68 RSYS 101.0   18.0 14.0 12.0 [23.0] 20.0 18.0 19.0
21   AUS865 TAMM HA TAMM Christian Boillot James Heywood Philippe Charret 18 RBYC 104.0   16.0 15.0 19.0 [21.0] 19.0 19.0 16.0
22   AUS1401 GREAT WHITE HUNTER David Dunn Andrew Gordon Will Northam 1 RSYS 105.0   26.0S 26.0U 7.0 17.0 [26.0U] 5.0 24.0
23   AUS853 IRIS V Peter McNeill David Gleadhill Robbie McNeill 25 LMYC 109.0   26.0F 5.0 15.0 26.0U [26.0F] 16.0 21.0
24 20.0S AUS1029 INCOGNITO Geoff Dilworth Ian Bowie Steve Brett 29 GSC 135.0   22.0 20.0 24.0 [26.0F] 21.0 23.0 25.0
25   AUS1192 ECHO BEACH Philip Matthews Tony Chessell Andrew Buchan 73 LMYC 135.0   21.0 23.0 [25.0] 22.0 23.0 24.0 22.0