Etchells 2019-2019 Australian Championship

Hosted By Royal Brighton Yacht Club

8 - 12 January 2020



Place Name Boat Sail Bow Country Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Net Category
1 TAYLOR, Graeme
MAYO, James
SLINGSBY, Tom
Magpie 1474 04 AUS MYC 1 2 4 4 1 1 (36)
DNC
49 13  
2 MURRAY, Iain
BEASHEL, Colin
ALLANSON, Richard
Havoc 1473 14 AUS RSYS 2 1 3 7 (36)
UFD
5 4 58 22 Masters
Grand Masters
3 BERTRAND, John
DRENNAN, Noel
LILLEY, Jake
Triad 2020 1478 20 AUS RBYC (9) 4 2 6 2 6 2 31 22 Masters
4 ROBERTS, Mark
NEWMAN, Jake
JOHNSTON, Matthew
Fumanchu 1444 02 AUS Milang Regatta Club (14) 3 1 5 10 8 1 42 28  
5 MERRINGTON, Peter
JARVIN, Steve
MCKILLOP, Ian
Adam Magpie 1187 11 AUS CYCA 5 (12) 6 2 8 3 7 43 31  
6 ROBB, Kirwan
MULLER, Rodney
TAYLOR, Brett
GARNER, Josh
TRIAD 1383 83 AUS HBYC (26) 6 10 1 3 12 6 64 38 Corinthian
7 KING, Damien
O'CONNELL, Jeremy
SOLLY, Eliza
DARE, Lockie
Barry 924 24 AUS SYC 11 (14) 5 3 9 4 8 54 40  
8 HILL, Martin
PLANTE, Julian
O ROURKE, Sean
CHARLWOOD, Christopher
Lisa Rose 1449 49 AUS RSYS 7 (11) 9 10 4 2 9 52 41 Masters
9 STRONG, Jeanne-Claude
JARVIN, Seve
NEWTON, Sam
DEVEREUX, Kate
Flying High 1475 35 AUS RSYS 8 8 8 (12) 6 7 5 54 42 Female Helm
Masters
10 HAMPTON, Chris
CUMBLEY, Charlie
LEA, Jamie
Tango 2016 1443 43 AUS RBYC 3 5 11 9 5 (14) 10 57 43 Masters
11 CLARK, David
SMITH, Raymond
LUXTON, Mitch
SMITH, Alan
The Cure 1445 45 AUS   4 7 (18) 13 7 10 3 62 44  
12 KITTO, Grantham
MOORE, Bradley
PRIETO-LOW, Ethan
Rat Pack 963 42 AUS RPYC 13 9 12 8 (20) 15 11 88 68 Corinthian
13 HAGEBOLS, Rodney
HANNAH, James
CARNELL, Brenton
Wicked 1123 60 AUS RGYC 16 (25) 7 18 12 22 14 114 89  
14 JOHNSON, Ian
COLLINGWOOD, John
EDE, Tim
Dawn Raid 1361 61 AUS RBYC 10 18 15 17 13 16 (19) 108 89 Grand Masters
15 DAGGE, James
TWEDDELL, Oli
RICHARDS, William
Black Knight 1237 37 HKG RHKYC 15 13 13 (22) 14 17 17 111 89  
16 WEBSTER, Martin
DONALDSON., Ryan
GILMOUR, Sam
TAYLOR, Kaiella
Highlander 1440 40 AUS Rfbyc 6 10 21 (36)
DNF
23 11 36
UFD
143 107  
17 COLEMAN, Peter
FERGUSON, Glenn
MORRISON JACK, Ben
Shoulda Gone Left 1395 26 AUS RBYC 12 (36)
DSQ
19 20 25 9 22 143 107 Masters
Grand Masters
18 JUKES, Brendon
JONES, Nigel
JUKES, Marc
BACON, James
Jukes of Hazzard 882 08 AUS RBYC 27 (29) 16 11 19 13 24 139 110 Corinthian
19 CRIER, Mark
GIBBS, Robbie
SPAULDING, Blair
Forte 1433 33 AUS Rpyc 20 23 22 16 11 (25) 20 137 112 Corinthian
20 CRISP, Ian
ANDERSEN, Jonothon
BUCKLAND, David
Thats Life 1399 09 AUS RBYC 30 15 17 15 (36)
DSQ
21 15 149 113 Masters
21 WOODLAND, Mark
WARE, Mal
SOLLY, Ben
Pedro 1366 13 AUS RBYC (24) 22 20 23 21 19 12 141 117 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
22 GARNER, Brendan
MANTON, Chris
O'BRIEN, Ben
Perfect Balance 1387 07 AUS RGYC 22 20 23 14 27 (30) 16 152 122  
23 ROYLE, David
DUNN, Steve
BLENKLE, Allen
Another One 1386 06 AUS CYCSA (31) 16 25 25 15 23 18 153 122  
24 BOILLOT, Christian
CHARRET, Philippe
JENKINS, Matt
TAMM HA TAMM 865 18 AUS RBYC 18 17 27 24 (36)
UFD
20 21 163 127 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
25 STUBBINGS, Peter
MELVILLE, Ross
STEPHENS, Dick
Men's Shirts, Short Skirts 1141 44 AUS RBYC (32) 26 14 21 22 24 29 168 136 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
26 RICHARDSON, Toby
BATT, Bill
MCCULLUM, Jack
Excite 1332 32 AUS RYCT 17 21 (30) 29 17 27 25 166 136 Corinthian
Masters
27 MANZONI, Charlie
CRANDALL, Kevin
BOAG, Jamie
FUNG, Violet
Madness 1458 58 HKG RHKYC 28 24 24 19 16 29 (30) 170 140  
28 HEES, Niesje
ROBSON, Peter
REID, Joshua
Mid Gybe Crisis 1277 27 AUS RBYC 23 19 26 26 18 (32) 28 172 140 Female Helm
Corinthian
Masters
29 ROBERTSON, Blake
ALBERTS, Adrian Kiely
FARNELL, William
STROINOVSKY, Kathleen
Matilda 1334 34 AUS RGYC 25 28 (29) 28 29 26 13 178 149 Corinthian
30 HARRIS, Jonathan
SWANE, Bruce
WIGGINS, Trent
The Good the Bad and the Ugly 1316 16 AUS Cronulla SC 19 (32) 28 27 26 31 23 186 154 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
31 HEATH, Brett
NORTON, Glenn
POULTON, Andrew
Walk on water 1025 25 AUS RBYC 21 30 (36)
DNF
32 30 18 26 193 157 Corinthian
Grand Masters
32 WILSON, Donald
HAWTHORNE, Brian
HUMPHRIES, John
The Don 1291 15 AUS GSC 29 31 32 30 24 (34) 27 207 173 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
33 EWART, Eliza
EWART, Campbell
LECKEY, Lallie
Conspiracy 1345 05 AUS RBYC 33 33 31 31 (36)
DNF
33 31 228 192 Female Helm
Corinthian
34 HENNESSEY, Tony
ROWE, Margaret
JOHNS, Karen
CASSIDY, Susan
Etchellente 1048 01 AUS RBYC 34 27 (36)
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
28 32 229 193 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters
35 BUNYARD, Gary
SEAGER, Mark
MORRIS, Mark
Zephyr 747 47 AUS RBYC 35 34 (36)
DNC
36
DNC
28 35 36
DNF
240 204 Corinthian
Masters
Grand Masters