Etchells 2018-2019 Australian Championship

Hosted By RQYS

13 - 18 January 2019



Rank Bow Number Boat Name Nationality Sail Number Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3 Club Divisions/s R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 07 Havoc AUS 1461 Iain Murray Colin Beashel Richard Allanson   RSYS M, GM (6.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
2nd 64 Gen XY AUS 864 Matthew Chew Brian Donovan Ben Vercoe Mitchell Kennedy RQYS   2.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 UFD) 48.0 20.0
3rd 19 Lisa Rose AUS 1449 Martin Hill Julian Plante Mat Belcher Sean O'Rourke RSYS M 1.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 45.0 33.0
4th 83 Triad AUS 1383 Kirwan Robb Darren Jones Hugo Allison Sam Tiedemann HBYC   12.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 (13.0) 48.0 35.0
5th 47 Magpie AUS 947 Graeme Taylor Ben Lamb James Mayo   MYC GM 15.0 1.0 (28.0 UFD) 15.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 66.0 38.0
6th 28 Les Freaks Sont Chics HKG 1428 Noel Drennan Peter Merrington Lewis Brake   RHKYC GM 8.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (28.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 69.0 41.0
7th 85 Our Thing AUS 1446 David Turton Josh Torpy Alex Gough   RQYS   5.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0) 59.0 44.0
8th 20 Animal House AUS 832 Dirk Van Der Struyf Ben O'Brien James Hannah   RFBYC COR (13.0) 9.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 60.0 47.0
9th 74 The Cure AUS 1445 Raymond Smith David Chapman James Farquharson Sarah Johnson RPYC/RFBYC   10.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 12.0 70.0 54.0
10th 06 Iris V AUS 853 Peter McNeill Dean Blatchford Kane Sinclair   LMYC   (17.0) 7.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 72.0 55.0
11th 18 Log AUS 1021 Mark Bradford Vaughan Prentice Darren Hutchison Mitchell Miller RQYS   14.0 17.0 (28.0 RET) 2.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 85.0 57.0
12th 44 Just 2 Funny AUS 1144 James Hodgson Trevor Martin Stuart Kennedy   MYC COR (20.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 7.0 82.0 62.0
13th 22 Land Rat AUS 1422 John Warlow Todd Anderson Will Thomson   RQYS COR 7.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0) 10.0 83.0 65.0
14th 61 Dawn Raid AUS 1361 Ian Johnson John Collingwood Tim Ede   RBYC   3.0 20.0 6.0 18.0 5.0 15.0 (22.0) 89.0 67.0
15th 43 Tango AUS 1443 Chris Hampton Sam Haines Charlie Cumbley   RBYC M 9.0 (28.0 UFD) 2.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 28.0 UFD 102.0 74.0
16th 34 Fair Dinkum AUS 1347 Grant Hudson Dean Horton Matt Parrot Ariane Saroch RQYS   4.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 (28.0 DNF) 102.0 74.0
17th 59 Forte AUS 1433 Mark Crier Andrew Harry Robbie Gibbs   RPYC   11.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 (28.0 UFD) 14.0 5.0 105.0 77.0
18th 35 1435 AUS 1435 Jeanne-Claude Strong Seve Jarvin Marcus Burke Kate Devereux RSYS M, F 16.0 15.0 15.8 RDG (17.0) 14.0 17.0 11.0 105.8 88.8
19th 94 Spandangles AUS 1294 Kerry Spencer Alison Casey Jabin Crisp Zac Crisp RQYS COR, M 24.0 18.0 9.0 21.0 16.0 (26.0) 23.0 137.0 111.0
20th 86 Tamm Ha Tamm AUS 865 Christian Boillot Philippe Charret James Heywood   RBYC COR, M, GM 19.0 10.0 (28.0 RET) 24.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 143.0 115.0
21st 66 The Project AUS 866 Gregory Kemp Richard Cassidy Sean Healy   RQYS M, GM (22.0) 22.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 16.0 140.0 118.0
22nd 11 Good Vibes AUS 1288 Robert Holm Leroy McEvoy Mark Leman   WSC COR, M 21.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 143.0 119.0
23rd 17 BGR AUS 1317 David Rose Peter Hildyard Bruce Miethke   RQYS COR 18.0 16.0 (28.0 UFD) 26.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 151.0 123.0
24th 41 The Saint AUS 941 David Smith Liam Murray Peter Stewart   RQYS COR (26.0) 25.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 150.0 124.0
25th 10 Happy Hour AUS 1013 Becky Moloney (Co-Skipper) Drew Carruthers (Co-Skipper) Daniel Moloney Mark Matthews RQYS COR, F 23.0 24.0 23.2 RDG (28.0 UFD) 21.0 20.0 14.0 153.2 125.2
26th 91 The Don AUS 1291 Donald Wilson Brian Hawthorne Carel Pretorius   GSC COR, M, GM 25.0 (26.0) 19.0 25.0 20.0 25.0 20.0 160.0 134.0
27th 26 Tumba Rumba AUS 826 Simone Wood Thomas Quigley Adam Lavis Samantha Costin RQYS F, Y 27.0 23.0 (28.0 UFD) 22.0 25.0 28.0 UFD 24.0 177.0 149.0