Etchells NSW State Championship 2016-2017

Hosted By Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Series Results [OD] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)


Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 6 R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1 1.0S 13 AUS 1443 TANGO Chris Hampton Mark Andrews Sam Haines RBYC 18 6 6   [12.0]  1 1 4
2 5 AUS 870 ENCORE Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron-Hay RQYS 18 2 4 6 4    [6.0]  2
3 1.0S 10 AUS 947 MAGPIE Graham Taylor James Mayo Steve Jarvin MYC 19 1 2 1 12 3   [13.0] 
4 21 AUS 1445 THE CURE Raymond Smith Alan Smith Mike Hughes RPYC 19 3 3   [10.0]  3 9 1
5 15 AUS 1380 FIFTEEN+ David Clark Mark  Langford Sasha Ryan Will Howard CYCA 23 5 1    [9.0]  5 5 7
6 29 AUS 1119 NORTHERN HAVOC Iain Murray Euan McNicol Richard Allanson RSYS 27 4 9 4 2 8    [9.0] 
7 28 AUS 1244 CIAO Douglas Mc Gain Michael OBrien Stuart Clark CYCA 32 7 8 7 8 2   [10.0] 
8 25 AUS 1325 IRIS III Peter McNeill David Gleadhill Dean Blatchford LMYC 34 13 5 5 7 4   [25.0] 
9 40 AUS 1332 TOP 40 Peter Merrington Geoffrey Bonouvrie Ian McKillop RSYS/CYCA 40 16   [39.0U] 3 6 7 8
10 27 AUS 1435 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Caitlin Tames Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin RSYS 46   [39.0U] 7 2 14 12 11
11 36 AUS 1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham Harry Bethwaite Will Canty RSYS 53 14 14   [30.0]  10 10 5
12 26 AUS 1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray RSYS 59 15 10 14 17   [30.0]  3
13 19 AUS 1164 TRINITY Jan Scholten Chris Dawson Tom Grantham RPAYC 66   [39.0U] 11 19 13 17 6
14 38 AUS 925 LISA Martin Hill David chapman James Corrie Milly Bennett RSYS 66.8 9 12    14.8V  11 20   [22.0] 
15 17 AUS 1275 TREKKA Jason Antill Andrew Withers Dave Taylor RPAYC 67 8 18 15 15 11   [28.0] 
16 8.0S 18 AUS 1383 TRIAD William Voerman Bush Jono Clynton Wade-Lehman RQYS 80 18 23 8   [27.0]  15 16
17 6 AUS 1444 FUMANCHU Mark Roberts Matthew Johnston Michael Coxon ASC 80 19 13   [23.0]  9 19 20
18 31 AUS 1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham Jarvis Tilly William Lewis RSYS 81 11 17 13 19 21   [38.0] 
19 20 AUS 1436 WOBBEGONG2 Doug Flynn Henry Kernot James Downer RSYS 83 10 16 21 18 18   [26.0] 
20 33 AUS 1219 CARABELLA IV Matthew McCann Campbell  Davidson Dara  Johnston Scott Cotton RSYS 84 22   [39.0U] 11 24 13 14
21 11 AUS 1254 ODYSSEY Jill Connell Ben Morrison-Jack Wade Morgan RPAYC/CYCA 88 [24.0] 21 20 21 14 12
22 37 AUS 1337 ITCHY Will Northam Alice Tarnawski Joshua Chant Liam Bennett CYCA 93 17 20 16 23   [31.0]  17
23 24 AUS 1292 AUS1292 Matthew Ramaley Adam Turks Ben Psaltis CYCA 96 12 19 22   [32.0]  16 27
24 12 AUS 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy RSYS 112 27 15 17 29 24   [32.0] 
25 30 AUS 875 WHISPER Bruce Ferguson James Meggison Terry Wetton RPAYC 118 25 22 26 26   [33.0]  19
26 34 AUS 1134 DOT David Seaton Deborrah Seaton Kevin Leedlow Warwick Jacobson RSYS 123 [39.0C] 24 24 22 22 31
27 23 AUS 1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow RPAYC 124 30 29 34 16   [35.0]  15
28 3 AUS 1258 ATHENA Alistair Cowen Brad Warneke Michael Allen RQYS 127 23 27 18 36 23   [37.0] 
29 9 AUS 892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie GSC 130 21 30   [32.0]  30 26 23
30 22 AUS 1370 SEAWINGS Hendrik Visser Mark Hurley Paul Chadwick RPAYC 132 28 25   [36.0]  34 27 18
31 2 AUS 112 ACHILLES Russell Ford Camerone MacDonald Cecilia Janson RSYS 133 [33.0] 32 27 20 25 29
32 20.0S 32 AUS 1128 SURPRISE Matthew Fisk Brett Sims Ryan Fisk RSYS 140 20 31 25 31   [39.0U] 33
33 7 AUS 511 GRAND V Robert Porter Andrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate RSYS 140 31 28 35 25   [37.0]  21
34 14 AUS 1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly RPAYC 145 26   [35.0]  29 28 28 34
35 4 AUS 1118 CURVED AIR George Johnstone Justin Gurdol Mark Thomson GSC 153 29 26 33   [37.0]  29 36
36 16 AUS 1291 THE DON Don Wilson Brian Zemanek Michael Law Peter McIntosh GSC 157 32 34 28 33   [34.0]  30
37 42 AUS 1124 ROUE Michael Morris David Lyons Geoff Masters RSYS 162 [39.0C] 33 31 38 36 24
38 8 AUS 1255 MACII Darren Williams David Tomlinson Gary Mawson RPAYC 180    39.0C     39.0C    [39.0R] 35 32 35

Masters

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 6 R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1 13 AUS 1443 TANGO Chris Hampton Mark Andrews Sam Haines RBYC 5 1 1    [2.0]  1 1 1
2 27 AUS 1435 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Caitlin Tames Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin RSYS 13   [12.0U] 2 1 4 3 3
3 36 AUS 1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham Harry Bethwaite Will Canty RSYS 14 4 4    [6.0]  2 2 2
4 38 AUS 925 LISA Martin Hill David chapman James Corrie Milly Bennett RSYS 17 2 3     4.0V  3 5    [7.0] 
5 20 AUS 1436 WOBBEGONG2 Doug Flynn Henry Kernot James Downer RSYS 23 3 6 4 6 4    [9.0] 
6 12 AUS 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy RSYS 28 6 5 3 8 6   [11.0] 
7 23 AUS 1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow RPAYC 34 8 9 8 5   [10.0]  4
8 9 AUS 892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie GSC 36 5   [10.0]  7 9 7 8
9 22 AUS 1370 SEAWINGS Hendrik Visser Mark Hurley Paul Chadwick RPAYC 37 7 7 10   [11.0]  8 5
10 7 AUS 511 GRAND V Robert Porter Andrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate RSYS 39 9 8 9 7   [11.0]  6
11 16 AUS 1291 THE DON Don Wilson Brian Zemanek Michael Law Peter McIntosh GSC 44 10   [11.0]  5 10 9 10

Grand Masters

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 6 R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1 21 AUS 1445 THE CURE Raymond Smith Alan Smith Mike Hughes RPYC 8 2 1 3 1    [3.0]  1
2 5 AUS 870 ENCORE Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron-Hay RQYS 9 1 2 2 2 2    [2.0] 
3 25 AUS 1325 IRIS III Peter McNeill David Gleadhill Dean Blatchford LMYC 11 3 3 1 3 1    [8.0] 
4 26 AUS 1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray RSYS 20 4 4 4 5    [8.0]  3
5 12 AUS 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy RSYS 29 7 5 5 8 4    [9.0] 
6 4.0S 23 AUS 1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow RPAYC 33 9 8 8 4   [10.0]  4
7 9 AUS 892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie GSC 33 5 9 7    [9.0]  5 7
8 22 AUS 1370 SEAWINGS Hendrik Visser Mark Hurley Paul Chadwick RPAYC 35 8 6 10   [10.0]  6 5
9 14 AUS 1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly RPAYC 36 6 10 6 7 7   [10.0] 
10 7 AUS 511 GRAND V Robert Porter Andrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate RSYS 38 10 7 9 6   [11.0]  6
11 8 AUS 1255 MACII Darren Williams David Tomlinson Gary Mawson RPAYC 55    12.0C     12.0C    [12.0R] 11 9 11

Female Helm

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 6 R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1 27 AUS 1435 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Caitlin Tames Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin RSYS 5    [3.0U] 1 1 1 1 1
2 11 AUS 1254 ODYSSEY Jill Connell Ben Morrison-Jack Wade Morgan RPAYC/CYCA 9 1 2 2 2 2    [2.0] 

Corinthian

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 6 R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1 5 AUS 870 ENCORE Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron-Hay RQYS 6 1 2 1 1    [3.0]  1
2 15 AUS 1380 FIFTEEN+ David Clark Mark  Langford Sasha Ryan Will Howard CYCA 10 2 1 3 2 2    [4.0] 
3 28 AUS 1244 CIAO Douglas Mc Gain Michael OBrien Stuart Clark CYCA 12 3 3 2 3 1    [5.0] 
4 36 AUS 1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham Harry Bethwaite Will Canty RSYS 22 6 5   [14.0]  4 4 3
5 26 AUS 1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray RSYS 24 7 4 6 5   [13.0]  2
6 31 AUS 1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham Jarvis Tilly William Lewis RSYS 29 4 7 5 6 7   [17.0] 
7 33 AUS 1219 CARABELLA IV Matthew McCann Campbell  Davidson Dara  Johnston Scott Cotton RSYS 32 9   [18.0U] 4 8 5 6
8 24 AUS 1292 AUS1292 Matthew Ramaley Adam Turks Ben Psaltis CYCA 36 5 8 9   [13.0]  6 8
9 12 AUS 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy RSYS 44   [12.0]  6 7 11 9 11
10 2 AUS 112 ACHILLES Russell Ford Camerone MacDonald Cecilia Janson RSYS 50   [16.0]  13 11 7 10 9
11 3 AUS 1258 ATHENA Alistair Cowen Brad Warneke Michael Allen RQYS 52 10 10 8 16 8   [16.0] 
12 32 AUS 1128 SURPRISE Matthew Fisk Brett Sims Ryan Fisk RSYS 54 8 12 10 12   [18.0U] 12
13 7 AUS 511 GRAND V Robert Porter Andrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate RSYS 57 14 11 16 9   [16.0]  7
14 14 AUS 1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly RPAYC 58 11   [15.0]  13 10 11 13
15 4 AUS 1118 CURVED AIR George Johnstone Justin Gurdol Mark Thomson GSC 64 13 9 15   [17.0]  12 15
16 16 AUS 1291 THE DON Don Wilson Brian Zemanek Michael Law Peter McIntosh GSC 65 15 14 12 14   [15.0]  10
17 8 AUS 1255 MACII Darren Williams David Tomlinson Gary Mawson RPAYC 79    18.0C     18.0C    [18.0R] 15 14 14