Etchells Australian Championship 2016-2017

Hosted By Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Series Results [OD] up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)


Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1   47 AUS947 MAGPIE Graeme Taylor James Mayo Steve Jarvin   MYC 16.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 [10.0] 4.0
2   29 AUS1119 NORTHERN HAVOC Iain Murray Euan McNicol Richard Allanson   RSYS 19.0 3.0 [8.0] 6.0 3.0 7.0
3   44 AUS1440 TRIAD2 John Bertrand Bill Browne Jake Newman   RBYC 26.0 15.0 6.0 4.0 [46.0F] 1.0
4   5 AUS870 ENCORE Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron Hay   RQYS 28.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 [15.0]
5   40 AUS1332 TOP 40 Peter Merrington Geoffrey Bonouvrie Ian McKillop   RSYS/CYCA 29.0 [18.0] 5.0 5.0 6.0 13.0
6   13 AUS1443 TANGO Chris Hampton Mark Andrews Sam Haines   RBYC 32.0 27.0 1.0 [28.0] 1.0 3.0
7   45 AUS1325 IRIS III Peter McNeill David Gleadhill Dean Blatchford   LMYC 33.0 1.0 18.0 [22.0] 12.0 2.0
8   42 AUS1442 IRON LOTUS Michael Coxon Alex Rozenauers David Edwards Ivan Wheen RSYS 35.0 7.0 [21.0] 1.0 11.0 16.0
9   49 AUS1436 WOBBEGONG2 Doug Flynn Henry Kernot Steve McConaghy   RSYS 36.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 [20.0] 9.0
10   15 AUS1380 FIFTEEN+ David Clark Mark Langford Sasha Ryan Will Howard CYCA 39.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 [16.0] 12.0
11   71 AUS832 ANIMAL HOUSE Dirk Van Der Struyf Luke Paterson. Richard Rowell   RFBYC 42.0 9.0 3.0 20.0 [28.0] 10.0
12   33 AUS1219 CARABELLA IV Matthew McCann Campbell Davidson Dara Johnston Scott Cotton RSYS 44.0 14.0 [34.0] 7.0 4.0 19.0
13   27 AUS868 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin Tiana Wittey RSYS 47.0 [17.0] 14.0 14.0 8.0 11.0
14 5.0S 52 AUS1244 CIAO Douglas Mc Gain Michael OBrien Stuart Clark   CYCA 49.0 28.0 [36.0] 8.0 5.0 8.0
15   38 AUS925 LISA Martin Hill David Chapman James Corrie Milly Bennett RSYS 49.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 [17.0]
16 6.0S 21 AUS1445 THE CURE Raymond Smith Brad Sheridan Mike Hughes   RPYC 51.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 [22.0] 6.0
17   37 AUS1337 ITCHY Will Northam Alice Tarnawski Joshua Chant Nick Rosenauers CYCA 51.0 19.0 [46.0U] 9.0 9.0 14.0
18   31 AUS1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham Jervis Tilly William Lewis   RSYS 63.0 2.0 16.0 18.0 27.0 [28.0]
19   74 AUS1347 FAIR DINKUM Grant Hudson Ben Vercoe Klaus Lorenz Tom Siganto RQYS 70.0 8.0 17.0 [38.0] 23.0 22.0
20   26 AUS1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Ant Elliott Paul Thackray   RSYS 71.0 20.0 15.0 [29.0] 13.0 23.0
21   64 AUS1377 ROULETTE Mark Johnson Andrew Smith Raffa Trujillo   RQYS 73.0 [46.0B] 2.0 33.0 7.0 31.0
22   24 AUS1292 AUS1292 Matthew Ramaley Adam Turks Will Thompson   CYCA 75.0 [46.0B] 7.0 15.0 15.0 38.0
23   65 AUS1343 VINCERO Peter Gardner Nick Kingsmill Will Parker   CYCA 76.0 [29.0] 19.0 21.0 18.0 18.0
24   55 AUS875 WHISPER II Bruce Ferguson Cameron Miles James Meggison   RPAYC 80.0 46.0B [46.0U] 10.0 19.0 5.0
25   54 AUS1254 ODYSSEY Jill Connell Anthony Merrington Wade Morgan   RPAYC/CYCA 88.0 21.0 26.0 [34.0] 21.0 20.0
26   72 HKG1345 CONSPIRACY James Polson Akira Sakai Rory Godman   RHKYC 90.0 22.0 [41.0] 17.0 30.0 21.0
27   30 AUS1270 WHISPER Michael Nash Charlie Manzoni Elyse Guevara-Rattay Willem Van Walt Meij RSYS 93.0 [33.0] 24.0 19.0 24.0 26.0
28   48 AUS768 PAM Malcolm Parker Clare Costanzo Evelyn Foster Rachel Bower RPAYC 98.0 11.0 22.0 36.0 29.0 [37.0]
29   17 AUS1275 TREKKA Jason Antill Damian Macey Mark Griffith   RPAYC 99.0 26.0 20.0 26.0 [31.0] 27.0
30   2 AUS112 ACHILLES Russell Ford Darryl Bentley Rebecca Wiley   RSYS 102.0 10.0 28.0 30.0 [40.0] 34.0
31   46 AUS921 WATERLOO TOO Noel Paterson James Chilman Sarah Board Simon Paterson RQYS 103.0 24.0 30.0 [42.0] 17.0 32.0
32 24.0S 70 UAE1400 AFRICAN QUEEN Jan Muysken Matt Fisk Ryan Fisk   RSYS 109.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 37.0 [42.0]
33   9 AUS892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie   GSC 109.0 23.0 25.0 [37.0] 36.0 25.0
34   50 AUS511 GRAND V Gordon Hinds Adrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate   RSYS 116.0 [39.0] 37.0 23.0 32.0 24.0
35   41 AUS1141 MENS SHIRTS Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings Ross Melville   RBYC 122.0 35.0 [39.0] 25.0 26.0 36.0
36   14 AUS1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly   RPAYC 123.0 36.0 27.0 31.0 [46.0F] 29.0
37   6 AUS1444 FUMANCHU Mark Roberts Chad Elsegood Matthew Johnston   ASC 124.0 [46.0C] 29.0 27.0 25.0 43.0
38   36 AUS1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham Harry Bethwaite Will Canty   RSYS 125.0 31.0 31.0 [39.0] 33.0 30.0
39   23 AUS1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow   RPAYC 133.0 32.0 33.0 35.0 [38.0] 33.0
40   12 AUS1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovn-Bradfo Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy   RSYS 135.0 34.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 [39.0]
41   73 AUS1192 ECHO BEACH Philip Matthews Peter Turner Philip Baker   LMYC 144.0 37.0 32.0 40.0 35.0 [41.0]
42   60 AUS1106 SAINTS III Bruce Hilliard Marin Rosandic Rob Hilliard   CYCA 150.0 38.0 38.0 [41.0] 39.0 35.0
43   51 AUS1291 THE DON Don Wilson Justin Gurdol Peter McIntosh   GSC 154.0 30.0 42.0 [43.0] 42.0 40.0
44   75 AUS1336 GO WITH THE FLOW Robert Griffits Brian Mansfield Ian Michie   LMYC 165.0 40.0 40.0 44.0 41.0 [44.0]
45   43 AUS1029 H2O RAT Geoff Dilworth Ian Bowie Rod Pearson   GSC 180.0 46.0F 43.0 46.0C [46.0F] 45.0

Masters

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1   44 AUS1440 TRIAD2 John Bertrand Bill Browne Jake Newman   RBYC 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [15.0F] 1.0
2   49 AUS1436 WOBBEGONG2 Doug Flynn Henry Kernot Steve McConaghy   RSYS 8.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [5.0] 3.0
3   13 AUS1443 TANGO Chris Hampton Mark Andrews Sam Haines   RBYC 10.0 [7.0] 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0
4   27 AUS868 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin Tiana Wittey RSYS 12.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 [4.0]
5   65 AUS1343 VINCERO Peter Gardner Nick Kingsmill Will Parker   CYCA 18.0 [8.0] 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
6   46 AUS921 WATERLOO TOO Noel Paterson James Chilman Sarah Board Simon Paterson RQYS 24.0 5.0 8.0 [12.0] 3.0 8.0
7   9 AUS892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie   GSC 25.0 4.0 7.0 [9.0] 8.0 6.0
8   70 UAE1400 AFRICAN QUEEN Jan Muysken Matt Fisk Ryan Fisk   RSYS 26.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 [13.0]
9   36 AUS1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham Harry Bethwaite Will Canty   RSYS 32.0 10.0 9.0 [10.0] 6.0 7.0
10   12 AUS1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovn-Bradfo Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy   RSYS 36.0 [12.0] 11.0 7.0 7.0 11.0
11   23 AUS1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow   RPAYC 37.0 [11.0] 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0
12   60 AUS1106 SAINTS III Bruce Hilliard Marin Rosandic Rob Hilliard   CYCA 44.0 [13.0] 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0
13   51 AUS1291 THE DON Don Wilson Justin Gurdol Peter McIntosh   GSC 46.0 9.0 13.0 [13.0] 12.0 12.0
14   43 AUS1029 H2O RAT Geoff Dilworth Ian Bowie Rod Pearson   GSC 58.0 15.0F 14.0 15.0C [15.0F] 14.0

Grand Masters

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
2   5 AUS870 ENCORE Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron Hay RQYS 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [2.0]
3   26 AUS1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Ant Elliott Paul Thackray RSYS 11.0 3.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0
4 3.0S 50 AUS511 GRAND V Gordon Hinds Adrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate RSYS 18.0 [9.0] 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
5   9 AUS892 IVY John Denton Graeme Sheldon Roy Leslie GSC 18.0 4.0 4.0 [8.0] 5.0 5.0
6 4.0S 12 AUS1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovn-Bradfo Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy RSYS 23.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 [9.0]
7   14 AUS1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly RPAYC 23.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 [11.0F] 6.0
8   23 AUS1237 BLACK KNIGHT Bruce Dey Andrew Hamil Tom Crow RPAYC 24.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 [7.0]
9   60 AUS1106 SAINTS III Bruce Hilliard Marin Rosandic Rob Hilliard CYCA 32.0 8.0 9.0 [9.0] 7.0 8.0
10   75 AUS1336 GO WITH THE FLOW Robert Griffits Brian Mansfield Ian Michie LMYC 38.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 [10.0]

Female Helm

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1   27 AUS868 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin Tiana Wittey RSYS 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   54 AUS1254 ODYSSEY Jill Connell Anthony Merrington Wade Morgan   RPAYC/CYCA 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [2.0]

Corinthian

Place Ties Bow Sail Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Club Series Score R 5 R 4 R 3 R 2 R 1
1   15 AUS1380 FIFTEEN+ David Clark Mark Langford Sasha Ryan Will Howard CYCA 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 [4.0] 3.0
2   52 AUS1244 CIAO Douglas Mc Gain Michael OBrien Stuart Clark   CYCA 11.0 8.0 [13.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0
3   71 AUS832 ANIMAL HOUSE Dirk Van Der Struyf Luke Paterson. Richard Rowell   RFBYC 12.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 [9.0] 2.0
4 1.0S 31 AUS1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham Jervis Tilly William Lewis   RSYS 17.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 [8.0] 7.0
5   26 AUS1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir Ant Elliott Paul Thackray   RSYS 17.0 6.0 4.0 [10.0] 2.0 5.0
6   74 AUS1347 FAIR DINKUM Grant Hudson Ben Vercoe Klaus Lorenz Tom Siganto RQYS 18.0 3.0 6.0 [14.0] 5.0 4.0
7   24 AUS1292 AUS1292 Matthew Ramaley Adam Turks Will Thompson   CYCA 20.0 [20.0B] 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
8 5.0S 2 AUS112 ACHILLES Russell Ford Darryl Bentley Rebecca Wiley   RSYS 34.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 [15.0] 9.0
9   70 UAE1400 AFRICAN QUEEN Jan Muysken Matt Fisk Ryan Fisk   RSYS 34.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 [16.0]
10   50 AUS511 GRAND V Gordon Hinds Adrian Dunphy Stephen Ingate   RSYS 36.0 [15.0] 14.0 6.0 10.0 6.0
11   41 AUS1141 MENS SHIRTS Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings Ross Melville   RBYC 37.0 11.0 [16.0] 8.0 7.0 11.0
12   14 AUS1314 KALIKA 3 Ian Audsley Gordon Otten Peter Kelly   RPAYC 40.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 [20.0F] 8.0
13   6 AUS1444 FUMANCHU Mark Roberts Chad Elsegood Matthew Johnston   ASC 42.0 [20.0C] 10.0 9.0 6.0 17.0
14   12 AUS1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovn-Bradfo Andrew Gordon Andrew Kennedy   RSYS 46.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 [13.0]
15   73 AUS1192 ECHO BEACH Philip Matthews Peter Turner Philip Baker   LMYC 51.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 [15.0]
16   60 AUS1106 SAINTS III Bruce Hilliard Marin Rosandic Rob Hilliard   CYCA 53.0 14.0 15.0 [16.0] 14.0 10.0
17   51 AUS1291 THE DON Don Wilson Justin Gurdol Peter McIntosh   GSC 57.0 9.0 [18.0] 17.0 17.0 14.0
18   75 AUS1336 GO WITH THE FLOW Robert Griffits Brian Mansfield Ian Michie   LMYC 67.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 [18.0]
19   43 AUS1029 H2O RAT Geoff Dilworth Ian Bowie Rod Pearson   GSC 78.0 20.0F 19.0 20.0C [20.0F] 19.0